Nusu Newcastle University Students Union, Newcastle Upon Tyne

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 58 min.
10 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS' UNION
Reg. office address
THE UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, KINGS WALK, NE1 8QB, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, Tyne and Wear
Company Number
06978707
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/05/2011 - THE UNION SOCIETY
SIC Code
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Opening Hours: 10-4 Monday to Thursday and 10-1 on Fridays.


Keywords:
Bars, College, University, Further Education, Music Venues, Colleges & Universities, Horoscope, Student Services, Student Center, Higher Education, Medical Education, Medical School, Charity Organizations, Government Organisations
Services
university accommodation, it services, university exams
Categories
college & university, education
Nusu Newcastle University Students Union is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 61 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Nusu Newcastle University Students Union!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 137 Percy St
    NE1 7RY  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 261 2607
  2. Barras Bridge
    NE1 7RH  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 242 7242
  3. 162 Northumberland St
    NE1 7PR  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 208 8700
  4. 103 Percy St
    NE1 7RY  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 232 4352
  5. 11 St Mary's Pl
    NE1 7PG  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 447 8522
  6. 14 St Marys Place
    NE1 7PG  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 211 1140
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies