Newcastle Chronicle & Journal Ltd, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Newcastle Chronicle & Journal Ltd
The Chronicle;Groat Market
NE1 1ED Newcastle Upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear England
Phone:
0131 322 2100
Phone:
0131 322 2111

Official Data

Official Name
THE CHRONICLE SUNSHINE FUND
Reg. office address
NCJ MEDIA, GROAT MARKET, NE1 1ED, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
07035903
Previous Names
EVENING CHRONICLE SUNSHINE FUND
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Oct 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The latest news, sport and business from Newcastle and the North East of England in association with the Evening Chronicle, The Journal and the Sunday Sun Follow Newcastle United on icNewcastle


Keywords:
Newsstand, Afc, Capital Of Culture, Family Notices, Trinity Mirror, Toon Army, Newsagents, News Distribution, News Agency, Newspaper Publishers, School, Sports, Education, College, University, Health, Property, Publishers, Community, Fitness, Recruitment, Fashion, Travel, Art, Employment, Golf, Jobs, Theatre, Homes, Tourism, Commercials, Beauty Services, Football, Newspaper and Magazine Publishers, Films, Cricket, Rugby, Motors, Racing, Books and Maps, Weather, Births, Media/News Company, Athletics, Deaths, Sms, Webmail, Wedding Anniversary, Expat, Holiday Search, Text Messages, Millennium Bridge, Whats On, Angel Of The North, Evening Chronicle, Baltic Arts Centre, Charitable O, Match Making
Products
Magazines, Newspaper, Cars, Journal
Services
Entertainment
Categories
Newspaper Publishers & Printers
Newcastle Chronicle & Journal Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Newcastle Chronicle & Journal Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Groat Market
    NE1 1ED  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  2. THOMSON HOUSE GROAT MARKET
    NE1 1ED  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  3. THOMSON HOUSE, GROAT MARKET
    NE1 1ED  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  4. GROAT MARKET
    NE1 1ED  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  5. 38 COLLINGWOOD STREET
    NE1 1JF  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  6. 45, GROAT MARKET
    NE1 1UG  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies