Lawsons Timber Ltd, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Lawsons Timber Ltd
Lynnwood Terrace
NE4 6PJ Newcastle Upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear England
0191 273 4387
0191 272 0899

Official Data

Official Name
LAWSONS TIMBER LIMITED
Reg. office address
LYNNWOOD TERRACE, NE4 6UL, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, Tyne and Wear
Company Number
02785290
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/02/1993 - NEBELSTOKE LIMITED
VAT Number
621 046 190
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
01 Feb 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 Kingsley Terrace Off Westgate Road Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 6PJ

Description

Timber, and Building Supplies, lawsons newcastle


Keywords:
Building Materials, Building Supplies, Builders' Merchants, DIY Stores, Construction Materials, Construction Supplies, Building Suppliers, Construction Suppliers, Plasterboard, Hardware Retailer, Timber Merchants, Importers, Timber Supplies, Timber Importers, Timber Agents, Timber Trade, Importers Agents, Timber Suppliers, Plywood, Timber Merchants Importers & Agents, Sawn, Plywood Sheet Materials, Dressed Timber, Lawsons, Lawsons Timber, Brick & Block Paving
Products
Timber, MDF
Services
Decking, Insulation
Lawsons Timber Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lawsons Timber Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Weald Tamworth Road
    NE4 5AP  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  2. 58-64 West Road
    N34 9QB  Newcastle
  3. 8 The 79 Adelaide Terrace
    NE4 8BB  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  4. 8-16, Nunn Street
    NE1 5AQ  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  5. Gibside Way
    NE11 9BT  Gateshead
  6. 65-69, Shields Road
    NE6 1EJ  Byker
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies