Cakes Classes & Cutters, Newcastle Upon Tyne

write review
updated on 19 August 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Cakes Classes And Cutters

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Newcastle Upon Tyne

Date of inspection:

13 June 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 23 August 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:30 – 17:00
Summer Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 14 min.
2 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTH EAST CAKE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
FRONT STREET, NE24 4HW, BLYTH, Northumberland
Company Number
07872326
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/01/2017 - CAKES CLASSES & CUTTERS LIMITED
SIC Code
56290 - Other food services
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cakes Classes and Cutters in Gosforth Newcastle is here to make you custom designed cakes to your specification and provide a number of services and products to support cake making.


Company description
We not only have our shop at Brunton Park Gosforth, we now also have our new shop at Bebside Blyth NE24 4HW. we have a huge range of products including a wide range of Gisela Graham products, we also have a 50 seater coffee shop in our Blyth shop where we sell paninis, burgers and lots of cake to either eat in or take away. We are a sugarcraft and cake decoration supplier with a complete range of cake decorating supplies, everything for the cake decorator from beginner to the professional.
We have cake tins to hire in all shapes and sizes. We make cakes for every occasion whether you're after a wedding cake, a birthday or christening cake, or even if it's just to say thank you to someone, we can make your cake for you.
At Cakes Classes & Cutters we are always happy to offer you any help or advice that you may need and have plenty of information regarding cakes, classes or supplies. If you would like to make an appointment for a design consultation just call us on 0191 2170538 for our Gosforth shop or 01670 457210 for our Blyth shop If you are too busy to come and see us we are always happy to work with you by telephone or via email.
Keywords:
Wedding Supplies, Wedding Accessories, Wedding Ideas, Wedding Supplies & Services, Wedding Suppliers, Wedding Shops, Wedding Stores, Wedding Cars, Wedding Car Rental, Retailers, Services, Bakery, Equipment, Professional Services, Tools, Foods, Cake Decorating Equipment, Cake Decorating Supplies, Cake Decorations, Cake Decorating Tools, Individual Bespoke Designs
Products
Wedding Favours, Wedding & Celebration Cakes
Services
Wedding Services, Wedding Planner, Wedding Planning, Wedding Car Hire, Weddings, Foodservice, Industrial Catering, Cake Decorating
Categories
local business, Cake Makers, Wedding Caterers
Cakes Classes & Cutters is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Cakes Classes & Cutters

4.89 from 5

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 82 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Cakes Classes & Cutters!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. PO BOX 174
    NE3 4FX  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 284 5115
  2. 115 HIGH STREET
    NE3 1HA  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    07766742487
  3. 5-7 AUDLEY ROAD
    NE3 1QH  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    01912130878
  4. 116 Kenton Lane
    NE3 3QD  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    98291 27575
  5. Brigham Ave, Harehills Tower
    NE3 4RE  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 284 5115
  6. 28 Brentwood Av
    NE2 3DH  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 281 6333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies