Balfour Beatty Worksmart, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Balfour Beatty Worksmart
Q14, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane
NE12 8BU Newcastle Upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
BALFOUR BEATTY WORKSMART LIMITED
Reg. office address
Q14 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE, NE12 8BU, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, Tyne and Wear England
Company Number
07159045
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
VALENDAY LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Feb 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Fourth Floor West Block 1 Angel Square 1 Torrens Street London EC1V 1NY United Kingdom

Description

WorkSmart is part of the Balfour Beatty Group. Our managed services will help you to transform your performance by reshaping your systems, processes and resources.


Company description
Balfour Beatty already has a multi-billion pound turnover and market-leading divisions in professional services, construction, support services and infrastructure investments – and the company is determined to become a truly world-class business. The company's new Customer Service Centre in Newcastle will pool knowledge and expertise across the Group, through delivering shared services to external customers.
Keywords:
Business Support, Infrastructure Investment
Services
building, hydro-demolition, concrete repair and protection, vacuum void grouting, bridge bearing replacement, hand placed concrete repairs, civil engineering, refurbishment and fit-out, frameworks, civil and ground engineering, rail engineering, flow-able concrete repairs, building services engineering, piling and foundations, construction services, Hydrodemolition, Refurbishment & Fit-Out, Concrete Repair & Protection
Categories
Construction Companies
Balfour Beatty Worksmart is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Balfour Beatty Worksmart!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Albert Terrace Westmoor
    NE12 7PA  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  2. 126 Great Lime Road
    NE12 6RU  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  3. Suite 7 S V Rutter Business Centre, 126 Great Lime Road
    NE12 6RU  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  4. C/O THE PHOENIX PARTNERSHIP GEORGE STEPHENSON BUSINESS CENTRE, COMET ROW
    NE12 6DU  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  5. 1S Arrow Close
    NE12 6QN  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  6. Killingworth
    NE12 6UB  Newcastle Upon Tyne
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies